Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Unteralschberg

Hof · 413 m über NN
Gemarkung Dipperz, Gemeinde Dipperz, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

9 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Unter-Alschberg
  • Alschberg, Unter-
  • Alschberg, Untere [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3556858, 5599637
UTM: 32 U 556761 5597837
WGS84: 50.52972146° N, 9.800846401° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100302010

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Unteralschberg, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/7104> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde