Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Sämig

Gehöftgruppe · 370 m über NN
Gemarkung Dipperz, Gemeinde Dipperz, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Gehöftgruppe

Localization:

9,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Semig
  • Semich [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3557178, 5601377
UTM: 32 U 557081 5599576
WGS84: 50.54533073° N, 9.805625611° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100302009

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 6 Häuser mit 28 Bewohnern.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Sämig, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6833> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde