Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Ekardsmühle

Mühle · 380 m über NN
Gemarkung Dipperz, Gemeinde Dipperz, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

9,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Geographical Situation:

Südöstlich von Dipperz. Im Wald des Eckardsbergs (1790).

Earliest Reference:

1790

Historical Names:

  • Ekards-Mühle
  • Eckardsmühle
  • Eckards-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3557573, 5600467
UTM: 32 U 557476 5598666
WGS84: 50.53711226° N, 9.811057353° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100302003

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 2 Häuser mit 11 Bewohnern.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Ekardsmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5576> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde