Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Sippelsmühle

Mühle · 265 m über NN
Gemarkung Langenschwarz, Gemeinde Burghaun, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

13 km nordwestlich von Hünfeld

Earliest Reference:

1780

Historical Names:

  • Sippels-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3543564, 5622069
UTM: 32 U 543472 5620260
WGS84: 50.73250181° N, 9.615999258° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100206003

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 9 Einwohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

Church and Religion

Parochial Affiliation:

Langenschwarz.

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Sippelsmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6963> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde