Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5120 Neustadt
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 62. Neustadt

Kahlsmühle

Mühle · 260 m über NN
Gemarkung Erksdorf, Gemeinde Stadtallendorf, Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Ca. 10 km nordöstlich Kirchhain

Geographical Situation:

Mühlstatt am rechten Ufer des Hatzbaches 1,5 km nördlich Erksdorf

Earliest Reference:

1885

Historical Names:

  • Kahlsmühle (1885)

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3502255, 5637365
UTM: 32 U 502205 5635745
WGS84: 50.87337967° N, 9.031336414° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

53401801001

Population Statistics:

  • 1885: 1 Wohnhaus mit 4 Bewohner
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Marburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Kahlsmühle, Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/9185> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde