Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Medermühle

Mühle · 209 m über NN
Gemarkung Kraftsolms, Gemeinde Waldsolms, Lahn-Dill-Kreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

11,5 km südwestlich von Wetzlar

Historical Names:

  • Wackers Mühle (1841-1855)

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3461601, 5590908
UTM: 32 U 461496 5589142
WGS84: 50.45301641° N, 8.457618833° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

53202204001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Wetzlar

Citation
„Medermühle, Lahn-Dill-Kreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/8227> (Stand: 13.3.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde