Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Lögesmühle

Mühle · 150 m über NN
Gemarkung Kaichen, Gemeinde Niddatal, Wetteraukreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

11 km südöstlich von Friedberg

Historical Names:

  • Lüges Mühle (1906)
  • Liegesmühle [Generalstabskarte Großherzogtum Darmstadt 1832-1850]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3488858, 5568567
UTM: 32 U 488788 5566779
WGS84: 50.25305849° N, 8.842723122° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

44001704002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Friedberg

Citation
„Lögesmühle, Wetteraukreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/11975> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde