Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Oberauer Mühle

Mühle · 120 m über NN
Gemarkung Oberau, Gemeinde Altenstadt, Wetteraukreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

11 km südwestlich von Büdingen

Geographical Situation:

Am linken Ufer der Nidder gelegen

Historical Names:

  • Beltz Mühle
  • Beltzmühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3497113, 5571456
UTM: 32 U 497039 5569667
WGS84: 50.27912925° N, 8.958449014° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

44000105002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Büdingen

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Oberauer Mühle, Wetteraukreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/12302> (Stand: 23.7.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde