Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5914 Eltville (Rhein)
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Herzogtum Nassau 1819 – 47. Eltville

Neumühle

Gasthaus; Mühle · 213 m über NN
Gemarkung Rauenthal, Gemeinde Eltville am Rhein, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Gasthaus; Mühle

Localization:

7,6 km südlich von Bad Schwalbach

Geographical Situation:

An der Walluf gelegen

Historical Names:

  • Essigsau Mühle(1819) [Karte des Herzogtums Nassau]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3436332, 5549310
UTM: 32 U 436282 5547530
WGS84: 50.07662756° N, 8.109500605° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43900305006

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rheingaukreis

Citation
„Neumühle, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/10722> (Stand: 20.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde