Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Merzenmühle

Mühle · 161 m über NN
Gemarkung Langen, Gemeinde Langen (Hessen), Landkreis Offenbach 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

1 km östlich von Langen

Historical Names:

  • Springenmühle (Anfang 15. Jahrhundert)
  • Märzenmühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3478429, 5539236
UTM: 32 U 478363 5537460
WGS84: 49.98907877° N, 8.698153314° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43800600003

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Offenbach

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Merzenmühle, Landkreis Offenbach“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/14228> (Stand: 9.6.2015)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde