Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5621 Wenings
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 94. Birstein

Glänzermühle

Mühle · 345 m über NN
Gemarkung Fischborn, Gemeinde Birstein, Main-Kinzig-Kreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

17 km nordwestlich von Schlüchtern

Geographical Situation:

Am Fischborn gelegen

Historical Names:

  • Glinzers Mühle [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3521481, 5582934
UTM: 32 U 521398 5581140
WGS84: 50.38193263° N, 9.300963935° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43500404003

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Gelnhausen

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Glänzermühle, Main-Kinzig-Kreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/12763> (Stand: 14.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde