Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Hundertmorgen

Hof; Siedlung · 246 m über NN
Gemarkung Ueberau, Gemeinde Reinheim, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof; Siedlung

Localization:

10 km südlich von Dieburg

Earliest Reference:

1710

Historical Names:

  • 100 Morgen auf dem Heydes (1710)

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3490083, 5518554
UTM: 32 U 490012 5516786
WGS84: 49.8034432° N, 8.861196625° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201904001

Population Statistics:

  • 1927: 21 Einwohner
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Dieburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hundertmorgen, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13534> (Stand: 28.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde