Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Heydenmühle

Mühle · 178 m über NN
Gemarkung Lengfeld, Gemeinde Otzberg, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

7,5 km südöstlich von Dieburg

Settlement Development:

Vielleicht identisch mit der 1223 erwähnten Mühle bei Huppelnheim.

Historical Names:

  • Heyden-Mühle

Castles and Fortifications:

  • Vielleicht identisch mit der 1223 erwähnten Mühle bei Huppelnheim.

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3491888, 5521269
UTM: 32 U 491816 5519500
WGS84: 49.82788027° N, 8.886213421° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201703002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Dieburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Heydenmühle, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13506> (Stand: 5.10.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde