Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Bundenmühle

Mühle · 172 m über NN
Gemarkung Lengfeld, Gemeinde Otzberg, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

7 km südöstlich von Dieburg

Settlement Development:

Im 17. Jahrhundert im Salbuch des Amtse Otzberg erwähnt

Historical Names:

  • Bundtenmühle (17. Jahrhundert)
  • Bunden-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3492008, 5521719
UTM: 32 U 491936 5519950
WGS84: 49.83192771° N, 8.887871913° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201703001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Dieburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bundenmühle, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13505> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde