Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Brenners Mühle

Mühle · 162 m über NN
Gemarkung Habitzheim, Gemeinde Otzberg, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

5,5 km südöstlich von Dieburg

Geographical Situation:

Am alten Mühlbach gelegen

Historical Names:

  • Brenners Mühle [Generalstabskarte Großherzogtum Darmstadt 1832-1850]
  • Dorfmühle
  • Torfmühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3491758, 5523408
UTM: 32 U 491686 5521638
WGS84: 49.84710962° N, 8.88436099° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201701001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Dieburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Brenners Mühle, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13676> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde