Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Spitzmühle

Mühle · 191 m über NN
Gemarkung Wembach, Gemeinde Ober-Ramstadt, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

10 km südwestlich von Dieburg

Geographical Situation:

In der Generalstabskarte des Großherzogtums Darmstadt (1832-1850) eingezeichnet

Historical Names:

  • Herrenmühle (1677)
  • Spitzmühle (1832)

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3484648, 5519523
UTM: 32 U 484579 5517755
WGS84: 49.81204051° N, 8.785659443° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201605002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Darmstadt

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Spitzmühle, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13669> (Stand: 9.6.2015)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde