Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Helgertsmühle

Mühle · 210 m über NN
Gemarkung Ober-Ramstadt, Gemeinde Ober-Ramstadt, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

9 km südöstlich von Darmstadt

Historical Names:

  • Helgerts-Mühle
  • Hergertsmühle
  • Hergerts-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3481953, 5520669
UTM: 32 U 481885 5518900
WGS84: 49.82226869° N, 8.748162725° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201600007

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Darmstadt

Citation
„Helgertsmühle, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13670> (Stand: 28.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde