Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Waschenbacher Mühle

Mühle · 208 m über NN
Gemarkung Waschenbach, Gemeinde Mühltal, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

8 km südöstlich von Darmstadt

Historical Names:

  • Raimunds Mühle [Generalstabskarte Großherzogtum Darmstadt 1832-1850]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3479104, 5519449
UTM: 32 U 479037 5517681
WGS84: 49.81120749° N, 8.708637274° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201405001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Darmstadt

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Waschenbacher Mühle, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13632> (Stand: 29.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde