Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Neue Bohlenmühle

Mühle · 147 m über NN
Gemarkung Nieder-Ramstadt, Gemeinde Mühltal, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

6 km südlich von Darmstadt

Settlement Development:

1701 errichtet

Historical Names:

  • Spenglermühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3476334, 5519684
UTM: 32 U 476268 5517916
WGS84: 49.81321731° N, 8.670138465° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201403005

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Darmstadt

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Neue Bohlenmühle, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13586> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde