Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Obermühle (Heubach)

Mühle · 197 m über NN
Gemarkung Heubach, Gemeinde Groß-Umstadt, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

11 km südöstlich von Dieburg

Geographical Situation:

Am Pferdsbach gelegen

Historical Names:

  • Obermühle [Generalstabskarte Großherzogtum Darmstadt 1832-1850]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3498492, 5522249
UTM: 32 U 498418 5520480
WGS84: 49.83674454° N, 8.977993899° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201004001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Dieburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Obermühle (Heubach), Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13678> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde