Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Eselsmühle

Mühle · 160 m über NN
Gemarkung Gross-Umstadt, Gemeinde Groß-Umstadt, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

6,5 km südöstlich von Dieburg

Geographical Situation:

Am Raibach gelegen

Historical Names:

  • Esels Mühle [Generalstabskarte Großherzogtum Darmstadt 1832-1850]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3495198, 5526198
UTM: 32 U 495125 5524427
WGS84: 49.87223127° N, 8.932155227° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201003008

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Dieburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Eselsmühle, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13675> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde