Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5815 Wehen
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Herzogtum Nassau 1819 – 46. Wiesbaden

Reitzenmühle

Mühle · 200 m über NN
Gemarkung Auringen, Gemeinde Wiesbaden, Stadt Wiesbaden 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

6,5 km nordöstlich von Wiesbaden

Settlement Development:

Um 1700 errichtet.

Historical Names:

  • Stoffelsmühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3451601, 5552954
UTM: 32 U 451545 5551173
WGS84: 50.11082569° N, 8.322331428° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

41400032003

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Main-Taunus-Kreis

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Reitzenmühle, Stadt Wiesbaden“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/11170> (Stand: 4.9.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde