Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5914 Eltville (Rhein)
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Herzogtum Nassau 1819 – 47. Eltville

Grorother Mühle

Mühle · 114 m über NN
Gemarkung Schierstein, Gemeinde Wiesbaden, Stadt Wiesbaden 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

5 km südwestlich von Wiesbaden

Geographical Situation:

Am Grorother Bach gelegen.

Settlement Development:

Die Mühle wurde 1699 erbaut.

Historical Names:

  • Groroder Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3441111, 5546760
UTM: 32 U 441060 5544981
WGS84: 50.0541972° N, 8.176648749° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

41400027001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Wiesbaden

Citation
„Grorother Mühle, Stadt Wiesbaden“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/11184> (Stand: 16.4.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde