Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5916 Hochheim (Main)
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Herzogtum Nassau 1819 – 46. Wiesbaden

Untermühle

Mühle · 172 m über NN
Gemarkung Igstadt, Gemeinde Wiesbaden, Stadt Wiesbaden 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

7 km östlich von Wiesbaden

Geographical Situation:

Am Wickerbach gelegen

Historical Names:

  • Wundenlich-Mühle (1819) [Karte des Herzogtums Nassau]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3452976, 5550229
UTM: 32 U 452920 5548449
WGS84: 50.08643919° N, 8.341888072° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

41400024002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Wiesbaden

Citation
„Untermühle, Stadt Wiesbaden“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/11213> (Stand: 29.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde