Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5915 Wiesbaden
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Herzogtum Nassau 1819 – 46. Wiesbaden

Pflanzenmühle

Mühle · 203 m über NN
Gemarkung Kloppenheim, Gemeinde Wiesbaden, Stadt Wiesbaden 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

4,5 km nordöstlich von Wiesbaden

Geographical Situation:

Am Lindenbach

Historical Names:

  • Planzmühl

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3450066, 5551414
UTM: 32 U 450011 5549633
WGS84: 50.09685447° N, 8.301075007° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

41400023002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Wiesbaden

Citation
„Pflanzenmühle, Stadt Wiesbaden“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/11218> (Stand: 4.9.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde