Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Messeler Falltorhaus

Forsthaus; Hof · 176 m über NN
Gemarkung Arheilgen, Gemeinde Darmstadt, Stadt Darmstadt 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Forsthaus; Hof

Localization:

8 km nordöstlich von Darmstadt

Earliest Reference:

1630

Settlement Development:

Usprünglich als Zollhaus genutzt nach 1710 in eine Revierförsterei umgewandelt.

Historical Names:

  • Messeler Forsthaus

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3481009, 5533057
UTM: 32 U 480942 5531284
WGS84: 49.9336147° N, 8.73443541° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

41100006003

Frühere Ortskennziffer:

41100060003

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Darmstadt, kreisfreie Stadt

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Messeler Falltorhaus, Stadt Darmstadt“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13393> (Stand: 24.8.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde