Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Bessunger Forsthaus

Hof · 200 m über NN
Gemarkung Darmstadt, Gemeinde Darmstadt, Stadt Darmstadt 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

5 km östich von Darmstadt

Historical Names:

  • Roßdorfer Forsthaus

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3480404, 5525328
UTM: 32 U 480337 5523558
WGS84: 49.86410732° N, 8.726401132° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

41100001007

Frühere Ortskennziffer:

41100000007

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Darmstadt, kreisfreie Stadt

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bessunger Forsthaus, Stadt Darmstadt“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13371> (Stand: 24.8.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde