Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4719 Korbach
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Im Paradies

Siedlung · 363 m über NN
Gemarkung Vöhl, Gemeinde Vöhl, Landkreis Waldeck-Frankenberg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Siedlung

Localization:

9 km südöstlich von Korbach

Historical Names:

  • Paradies, im
  • Steinberg

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3495418, 5674476
UTM: 32 U 495346 5672646
WGS84: 51.20519843° N, 8.933378264° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63501915002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Frankenberg

Citation
„Im Paradies, Landkreis Waldeck-Frankenberg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/1361> (Stand: 23.7.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde