Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5125 Friedewald

Grabenmühle

Mühle
Gemarkung Schenklengsfeld, Gemeinde Schenklengsfeld, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

11,2 km südöstlich von Bad Hersfeld

Earliest Reference:

1592

Historical Names:

  • Graben-Mühle
Statistics

Location Code:

63201909004

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 7
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hersfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Grabenmühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3508> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde