Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5124 Bad Hersfeld
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 66. Hersfeld

Knottenmühle

Mühle · 217 m über NN
Gemarkung Bad Hersfeld, Gemeinde Bad Hersfeld, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Vor dem Frauentor in der Wehneberger Straße 8.

Historical Names:

  • Knotten-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3549659, 5637576
UTM: 32 U 549565 5635760
WGS84: 50.87139884° N, 9.70441832° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63200203051

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hersfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Knottenmühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3821> (Stand: 23.7.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde