Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5325 Spahl
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

In den Rödern

Hof · 367 m über NN
Gemarkung Haselstein, Gemeinde Nüsttal, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

5,5 km nordöstlich von Hünfeld

Historical Names:

  • Rödern, In den

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3560348, 5618199
UTM: 32 U 560250 5616391
WGS84: 50.69621733° N, 9.853076304° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101902002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

Citation
„In den Rödern, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6096> (Stand: 6.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde