Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Wissigau

Gehöftgruppe · 420 m über NN
Gemarkung Dietershausen, Gemeinde Künzell, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Gehöftgruppe

Localization:

10,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Wissigaue [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3556168, 5595913
UTM: 32 U 556071 5594114
WGS84: 50.49631367° N, 9.790556343° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101702010

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 4 Häuser mit 24 Bewohnern.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Wissigau, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/7302> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde