Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Helmesmühlen

Mühle · 260 m über NN
Gemarkung Angersbach, Gemeinde Wartenberg, Vogelsbergkreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

2,5 km östlich von Lauterbach

Geographical Situation:

nördlich von Angersbach

Historical Names:

  • [Eine der Helmesmühlen wird Anfang des 17. Jahrhunderts als Heiligenbachsmühle bezeichnet.]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3530805, 5611465
UTM: 32 U 530718 5609660
WGS84: 50.63799636° N, 9.434401869° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

53501901004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Lauterbach

Citation
„Helmesmühlen, Vogelsbergkreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/9886> (Stand: 14.4.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde