Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Oberndorfer Hütte

Gewerbesiedlung
Gemarkung Oberndorf, Gemeinde Solms, Lahn-Dill-Kreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Gewerbesiedlung

Localization:

7,5 km südöstlich von Wetzlar

Geographical Situation:

Am rechten Ufer des Solmsbaches gelegen

Historical Names:

  • Oberndorferhütte

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3458210, 5598205
UTM: 32 U 458152 5596406
WGS84: 50.51811242° N, 8.409709016° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

53202105008

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Wetzlar

Citation
„Oberndorfer Hütte, Lahn-Dill-Kreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/15001> (Stand: 7.5.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde