Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5913 Presberg
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Klaus

Hof · 113 m über NN
Gemarkung Winkel, Gemeinde Oestrich-Winkel, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

4,5 km nordöstlich von Rüdesheim am Rhein

Other Names:

  • Johannisberg, Benediktinerinnenkloster St. Georg

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3427222, 5540426
UTM: 32 U 427176 5538650
WGS84: 49.9957235° N, 7.983938161° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43901204004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rheingaukreis

Citation
„Klaus, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/10741> (Stand: 23.1.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde