Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5723 Altengronau
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Forsthaus

Forsthaus · 270 m über NN
Gemarkung Neuengronau, Gemeinde Sinntal, Main-Kinzig-Kreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Forsthaus

Localization:

10,7 km südöstlich von Schlüchtern

Historical Names:

  • Forsthaus Neuengronau

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3542704, 5569766
UTM: 32 U 542612 5567978
WGS84: 50.26240297° N, 9.59784904° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43502705001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Schlüchtern

Citation
„Forsthaus, Main-Kinzig-Kreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/12587> (Stand: 14.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde