Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5914 Eltville (Rhein)
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Herzogtum Nassau 1819 – 47. Eltville

Schloß Sommerberg

Hof; Schloss · 243 m über NN
Gemarkung Frauenstein, Gemeinde Wiesbaden, Stadt Wiesbaden 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof; Schloss

Localization:

6 km westlich von Wiesbaden

Historical Names:

  • Sommerbergerhof (1819) [Karte des Herzogtums Nassau]
  • Hof Sommerberg
  • Sommerberg, Hof

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3439067, 5548115
UTM: 32 U 439016 5546336
WGS84: 50.06617196° N, 8.147894727° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

41400028004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Wiesbaden

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schloß Sommerberg, Stadt Wiesbaden“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/11183> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde