Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Scheftheim

Wüstung · 174 m über NN
Gemarkung Darmstadt, Gemeinde Darmstadt, Stadt Darmstadt 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Wüstung

Localization:

5,5 km östlich von Darmstadt

Historical Names:

  • Scheftum, auf dem
  • Scheftheimer Forsthaus (1804)
  • Scheffthum (1862)

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3480594, 5527588
UTM: 32 U 480527 5525817
WGS84: 49.88443219° N, 8.72893026° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

41100001014

Frühere Ortskennziffer:

41100000014

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Darmstadt, kreisfreie Stadt

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Scheftheim, Stadt Darmstadt“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13660> (Stand: 24.8.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde