Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
6117 Darmstadt West
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Heinheim

Wüstung · 150 m über NN
Gemarkung Darmstadt, Gemeinde Darmstadt, Stadt Darmstadt 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Wüstung

Localization:

1 km nordöstlich von Darmstadt

Earliest Reference:

1513

Historical Names:

  • Cleyn Heynheim (1513)
  • Heinumer Feld (1581)

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3475699, 5527378
UTM: 32 U 475634 5525607
WGS84: 49.88236525° N, 8.660832914° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

41100001002

Frühere Ortskennziffer:

41100000002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Darmstadt, kreisfreie Stadt

Property

Manorial System and Landholding:

  • 1513 Allmende
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Heinheim, Stadt Darmstadt“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13659> (Stand: 24.8.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde