Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Rudolph Dreser
(1817–1886)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1103573667

Dreser, Rudolph [ID = 7546]

* 15.6.1817 Groß-Gerau, † 7.9.1886 Darmstadt
Prof. – Physiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1846 Lehrer für Physik an der TH Darmstadt
  • 1850 Lehrer an der Realschule Darmstadt
  • 1869 Professor (Titel)
  • 1871 pensioniert

Academic Vita:

  • Darmstadt, TH// Physiker/ Professor/ 1846-1871
Family Members

Father:

Dreser, Ludwig Karl, Steuerkommissar

Mother:

Müller, Caroline Franziska Auguste

Partner(s):

  • Michel, Christiane
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Dreser, Rudolph“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1103573667> (Stand: 15.6.2016)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde