Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Anna Gräfin von Waldeck
(1529–1590)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Waldeck, Anna Gräfin von [ID = 6792]

* 1529, † 1590
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Lippe, Anna Gräfin zur

Family Members

Father:

Lippe, Simon V Graf zur, 1471-1536, GND

Mother:

Mansfeld-Mittelort, Magdalene Gräfin von

Partner(s):

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Waldeck, Anna Gräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/6792> (Stand: 20.2.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde