Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Anna von Stolberg
(1538)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Stolberg, Anna von [ID = 2571]

† 7.8.1538
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Eppstein, Anna von

Family Members

Father:

Eppstein, Philipp von

Mother:

Mark, Ludowika von der

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

  • Schäfer, Herren von Eppstein, Regenten-Stammtafel
Citation
„Stolberg, Anna von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/2571> (Stand: 28.4.2011)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde