Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Georg Christoph Clotz
(1696–1734)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1096356155

Clotz, Johann Georg Christoph [ID = 10031]

* 10.5.1696 Braubach, † 13.4.1734 Lich, evangelisch
Hofrat, Regierungsrat
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1710 Studium in Gießen, 1711 in Marburg
  • Gfl. Solms. Hof- und Regierungsrat in Lich
Family Members

Father:

Clotz, Johann Anton, 1656–1727, JUD, Oberamtmann in Lich

Mother:

Heintzenberger, Susanna Margreta, Heirat Rödelheim 4.7.1695

Partner(s):

  • Völcker, Maria Eleonora von, * Frankfurt am Main 9.3.1699, † Lich 27.3.1763, Tochter des Wilhelm Ludwig von Völcker, Gfl. Solms. Hofrat in Lich, und der Sabine Purgold

Relatives:

  • Berghan, Wilhelmina Susanna Sophia Eleonora von, geb. Clotz <Tochter>, * 1727, verheiratet Lich 9.4.1744 Christian Wilhelm von Berghan, Kaiserlicher Hauptmann
  • Clotz, Friedrich Karl Anton <Sohn>, 1729-1795, Gfl. Solms. Oberforstmeister
  • Loën, Luisa Henrietta Albertina von, geb. Clotz <Tochter>, * 1734, verheiratet Lich 20.10.1757 mit Johann Wolfgang von Loën, 1732-1783, Gfl. Solms-Laubach. Kammerrat
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Clotz, Johann Georg Christoph“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1096356155> (Stand: 10.5.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde