Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Caroline Friederike Alexandrine Gräfin zu Erbach-Schönberg
(1802–1852)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Erbach-Schönberg, Caroline Friederike Alexandrine Gräfin zu [ID = 1110]

* 9.11.1802, † 29.10.1852 Schönberg bei Bensheim, Begräbnisort: Schönberg, evangelisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Gronsfeld-Diepenbrock, Caroline* Friederike Alexandrine Gräfin von

Family Members

Father:

Gronsfeld Diepenbrock-Impel und Limpurg-Sontheim, Johann Bertram Arnold Sophus Graf von, 1756-1805, Ritter des Deutschen Orden zu Utrecht, Kurpfalzbayerischer Major (quitt. 1795)

Mother:

Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg, Marie Caroline Louise Friderike* Gräfin zu, (verh. 4.6.1791), sie verheiratet I. - geschieden - Wilhelm Graf zu Schaumburg-Lippe, Tochter des Johann Carl Ludwig Graf zu Löwenstein-Wertheim

Partner(s):

Relatives:

Citation
„Erbach-Schönberg, Caroline Friederike Alexandrine Gräfin zu“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/1110> (Stand: 29.1.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde