Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Jakob Gabriel Marquis du Hamel
(1669–3.8.17??)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hamel, Jakob Gabriel Marquis du [ID = 4602]

* 14.5.1669 Languedoc, † 3.8.17?? Mallendorf
Offizier
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Hamel, Jacob Gabriel Marquis du
Activity

Career:

  • Herr von St. Remy und Bourceuille
  • Maltheser-Ritter ohne Gelübde
  • Oberstleutnant im Venezianischen Dragoner-Regiment
Family Members

Partner(s):

Citation
„Hamel, Jakob Gabriel Marquis du“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/4602> (Stand: 12.3.2013)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde