Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Otto Franz Rossmässler
(1875–1940)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1097234444

Rossmässler, Otto Franz [ID = 4140]

* 18.4.1875 Sankt Petersburg (Russland), † 23.7.1940 Eisenbach
Forstmeister
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Freiherrlich-Riedesel’scher Forstmeister
  • Leiter des Forstamtes Eisenbach
Family Members

Father:

Rossmässler, N.N., Chemiker

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Rossmässler, Otto Franz“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1097234444> (Stand: 18.4.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde