Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Ludwig Zoeppritz
(1802–1881)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1106393295

Zoeppritz, Johann Ludwig [ID = 3635]

* 14.7.1802 Darmstadt, † 2.3.1881 Darmstadt
Fabrikant, Kaufmann
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Zoeppritz, Louis
Activity

Career:

  • Kaufmann und Wollspinnereibesitzer in Darmstadt
Family Members

Father:

Zöppritz, Johann Andreas*, 1760-1826, Textilfabrikant in Darmstadt

Mother:

Schwarz, Catharina, 1774-1856

Partner(s):

  • Beyerle, Maria, (⚭ 29.7.1834) * 23.9.1813, † Darmstadt 10.7.1889
References

Sources:

  • Institut für Personengeschichte, Bensheim, Akten Personen und Familien: F. W. Euler, Stammfolge Zoeppritz (Mskr.)
Citation
„Zoeppritz, Johann Ludwig“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1106393295> (Stand: 17.2.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde