Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Konrad VI. Herr von Weinsberg
(belegt 1330–1366)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Weinsberg, Konrad VI. Herr von [ID = 3519]

† 1366, belegt 1330
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Weinsberg gen. von Breuberg, Konrad VI. Herr von
Family Members

Father:

Weinsberg, Konrad V. Herr von, 1301-1327

Mother:

Breuberg, Lucardis von, 1317-1365

Partner(s):

Relatives:

  • Weinsberg, Konrad Herr von <Sohn>, † 25.7.1368, begraben in Jugenheim (Grabstein)
References

Bibliography:

  • Rudolf Kunz, Jugenheim und seine Kirche. Ein Heimatbuch 1263-1963, Jugenheim 1963, 44f. (mit Abb.).
Citation
„Weinsberg, Konrad VI. Herr von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/3519> (Stand: 24.12.2016)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde