Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Dietrich II. Herr von Bickenbach
(belegt 1388–1422)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Bickenbach, Dietrich II. Herr von [ID = 3498]

† 15.11.1422, belegt 1388
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • zu Schildeck
Family Members

Father:

Bickenbach, Dietrich I. Herr von, 1357-1403, zu Hohenberg

Mother:

Isenburg, Agnes von, belegt 1375-1393

Partner(s):

Relatives:

  • Bickenbach, Dietrich III. von <Sohn>, 1413-1445, 1447 tot
  • Bickenbach, Agnes von <Tochter>, 1434-1449, 1434-1445 Äbtissin in Schönau, resigniert
  • Dürner von Dürnau, Barbara von, geb. von Bickenbach <Tochter>, 1446-1449, 1471 tot, verheiratet I. Hans VI. von Hirschhorn, † 13.3.1443, verheiratet II. Wilhelm Dürner von Dürnau, 1446
References

Bibliography:

  • D. Schwennicke, Europäische Stammtafeln XVI, Marburg 1995, 156.
Citation
„Bickenbach, Dietrich II. Herr von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/3498> (Stand: 18.7.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde