Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Martin Klaus Hermann Georg Karl Lotheißen
(1831–1888)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Lotheißen, Martin Klaus Hermann Georg Karl [ID = 3234]

* 11.7.1831 Darmstadt, † 8.3.1888 Darmstadt, evangelisch
Ministerialrat
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Stud.jur. Gießen, Heidelberg, Göttingen, Corps Starkenburgia
  • 1850 Regierungsakzessist Darmstadt
  • 1861 Ministerialsekretär Ministerium des Innern
  • 1874 Kreisrat Worms
  • 1881 Ministerialrat Ministerien des Innern und der Justiz
Family Members

Father:

Lotheißen, Friedrich, 1796-1859, Hofgerichtspräsident, MdL

Mother:

Kroencke, Sophie

Partner(s):

  • Schädler, Pauline, 1838–1908, Heirat Darmstadt 1.10.1864, Tochter des Regierungsrats Karl Schädler
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Lotheißen, Martin Klaus Hermann Georg Karl“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/3234> (Stand: 5.1.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde